SPEAKERS

 

All the speakers are key leaders from the energy sector. They represent the World Energy Council, EU, and top private sector energy companies. They will cover current topics in the energy sector, new trends and innovations as well as the future outlook of energy.

Mika Aho

Mika Aho

Public Affairs Sustainability

and Governmental Relations, ST1

Antti Arasto

Antti Arasto

Sustainable Energy and

Chemical Technologies, VTT

Roeland Baan

Roeland Baan

Outokumpu Oyj

Dr. Kenneth Budka

Dr. Kenneth Budka

Energy Solutions, Nokia Bell

Clémence Carnerero

Clémence Carnerero

ÅF Pöyry

Sara Emanuelsson

Sara Emanuelsson

Swedenergy

Toni Hannula

Toni Hannula

Etelä-Savon Energia Oy

Jaakko Hirvola

Jaakko Hirvola

Joonatan Huhdanmäki

Joonatan Huhdanmäki

Riku Huttunen

Riku Huttunen

Ministry of Economic Affairs and Employment,

Energy Department

Markku Hyvärinen

Markku Hyvärinen

Development and ICT,

Helen Electricity Network

Markus Hübner

Markus Hübner

Danish Energy Agency

Gatis Junghans

Gatis Junghans

AS Augstsprieguma tikls (AST)

Piia-Noora Kauppi

Piia-Noora Kauppi

Finance Finland

Burkhard von Kienitz

Burkhard von Kienitz

E.ON

Zane Kotāne

Zane Kotāne

Conexus Baltic Grid

Remigijus Lapinskas

Remigijus Lapinskas

World Bioenergy Association

Harri, Laurikka

Harri, Laurikka

The Bioenergy Association of

Finland

Juhani Laurikko

Juhani Laurikko

VTT

Jukka Leskelä

Jukka Leskelä

Finnish Energy

Mervi Leskinen

Mervi Leskinen

Gasum Portfolio Services

Carita Ollikainen

Carita Ollikainen

World Energy Council in Finland

Timo Partanen

Timo Partanen

Energy Authority of Finland

Heikki Peltomaa

Heikki Peltomaa

WPD Finland

Risto E. J. Penttilä

Risto E. J. Penttilä

Nordic West Office

Paula Pinho

Paula Pinho

Energy Police

Dr. Carsten Rolle

Dr. Carsten Rolle

WEC Germany

Artur Runge-Metzger

Artur Runge-Metzger

Directorate-General for

Climate Action, EC

Vidmantas Salietis

Vidmantas Salietis

Member of the Executive Board,

Ignitis Group

Hando Sutter

Hando Sutter

Eesti Energia

Artturi Tarjanne

Artturi Tarjanne

Nexit Ventures

Timo Tatar

Timo Tatar

Energy, Ministry of Economic Affairs

and Communications, Estonia

Hannes Tuohiniitty

Hannes Tuohiniitty

Bioenergy Europe

Tiina Tuomela

Tiina Tuomela

Fortum Corporation

Anna Törner

Anna Törner

Sustainable and Innovative Energy Systems

Ministry of the Environment and Energy, Sweden

Pasi Vainikka

Pasi Vainikka

Solar Foods

Maria Wetterstrand

Maria Wetterstrand

Miltton Purpose

Angela Wilkinson

Angela Wilkinson

of the World Energy Council

Moaffak Ahmed

Moaffak Ahmed

Partner at Nordic Makers

Jouni Haikarainen

Jouni Haikarainen

Gasum

Einari Kisel

Einari Kisel

Moderator

Urban Wästljung

Urban Wästljung

Scania Group

Partners

Exhibitors